The Vvaan - Force of the Forrest box office collection Day 39: ₹1.03 L on Monday, 2 Nov 2026 from 109 shows across 35 cities at 3.2% occupancy. Total ₹79.02 Cr.
These are the final figures for Day 39.
The film played across 51 theatres.
Compared to Day 38’s ₹2.46 L, Day 39 finished 58.1% lower in India-tracked gross.
Day 39 takes the cumulative India-tracked gross for The Vvaan – Force of the Forrest to ₹79.02 Cr over 39 days of its theatrical run.
Collection Milestones
The cumulative India-tracked gross crossed ₹25 Cr on Day 3 (27 Sep 2026), then ₹50 Cr on Day 5 (29 Sep 2026).
Biggest Day So Far
Day 3 remains the film’s best day with ₹16.67 Cr, taken on 27 Sep 2026.
Week-wise Performance
Week 1: ₹59.92 Cr, Week 2: ₹13.94 Cr, Week 3: ₹4.59 Cr, Week 4: ₹44.41 L, Week 5: ₹5.43 L. Week 5 held 12.2% of Week 4’s total.
Weekend vs Weekday
Weekend days have brought in ₹38.04 Cr against ₹40.97 Cr on weekdays — 48.1% of the run’s gross from 12 of its 39 days.
Footfalls and Ticket Pricing
3,446,120 tickets have been sold to date, putting the average ticket price at ₹229.
For the complete day-wise breakup including city-level, state-level, and language-wise splits, visit the full collection page: The Vvaan – Force of the Forrest — Box Office Collections.
PVR, INOX and Cinepolis (PIC) theatres took ₹35,287 of Day 39’s gross (34.3%), from 18 shows at 8.0% occupancy.
Day 39 Collection Summary
| India gross · Day 39 | ₹1.03 L |
|---|---|
| Total gross | ₹79.02 Cr |
| Tickets sold | 723 |
| ATP · Day 39 | ₹142 |
| ATP · to date | ₹229 |
| Shows | 109 |
| Occupancy | 3.2% |
| Theatres | 51 |
| Cities | 35 |
| Housefull shows | 0 |
| Fast-filling shows | 0 |
| PIC gross (PVR · INOX · Cinepolis) | ₹35,287 |
| PIC % of India gross | 34.3% |
| PIC tickets sold | 261 |
Day-wise Collection
| Day | Date | Weekday | Gross (₹) | Change | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy | Total (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day 1 | 25 Sep 2026 | Fri | ₹8.83 Cr | — | 350,985 | 7,485 | 22.8% | ₹8.83 Cr |
| Day 2 | 26 Sep 2026 | Sat | ₹12.82 Cr | ▲ +45.1% | 475,953 | 7,633 | 30.6% | ₹21.65 Cr |
| Day 3 | 27 Sep 2026 | Sun | ₹16.67 Cr | ▲ +30.1% | 641,442 | 7,914 | 39.9% | ₹38.32 Cr |
| Day 4 | 28 Sep 2026 | Mon | ₹5.78 Cr | ▼ -65.3% | 270,499 | 7,840 | 16.7% | ₹44.10 Cr |
| Day 5 | 29 Sep 2026 | Tue | ₹6.59 Cr | ▲ +14.0% | 440,940 | 7,888 | 27.0% | ₹50.69 Cr |
| Day 6 | 30 Sep 2026 | Wed | ₹4.45 Cr | ▼ -32.4% | 213,372 | 7,788 | 13.3% | ₹55.14 Cr |
| Day 7 | 1 Oct 2026 | Thu | ₹4.78 Cr | ▲ +7.4% | 224,120 | 7,662 | 14.2% | ₹59.92 Cr |
| Day 8 | 2 Oct 2026 | Fri | ₹3.91 Cr | ▼ -18.2% | 145,806 | 2,362 | 38.2% | ₹63.83 Cr |
| Day 9 | 3 Oct 2026 | Sat | ₹2.29 Cr | ▼ -41.4% | 84,116 | 2,288 | 22.5% | ₹66.13 Cr |
| Day 10 | 4 Oct 2026 | Sun | ₹3.75 Cr | ▲ +63.6% | 140,718 | 2,194 | 39.8% | ₹69.88 Cr |
| Day 11 | 5 Oct 2026 | Mon | ₹1.05 Cr | ▼ -71.9% | 48,290 | 2,220 | 13.6% | ₹70.93 Cr |
| Day 12 | 6 Oct 2026 | Tue | ₹1.30 Cr | ▲ +23.8% | 89,540 | 2,239 | 24.9% | ₹72.23 Cr |
| Day 13 | 7 Oct 2026 | Wed | ₹86.45 L | ▼ -33.7% | 41,383 | 2,191 | 11.8% | ₹73.10 Cr |
| Day 14 | 8 Oct 2026 | Thu | ₹76.37 L | ▼ -11.7% | 36,178 | 2,156 | 10.4% | ₹73.86 Cr |
| Day 15 | 9 Oct 2026 | Fri | ₹68.74 L | ▼ -10.0% | 30,134 | 1,759 | 10.4% | ₹74.55 Cr |
| Day 16 | 10 Oct 2026 | Sat | ₹1.16 Cr | ▲ +69.2% | 46,641 | 1,744 | 16.2% | ₹75.71 Cr |
| Day 17 | 11 Oct 2026 | Sun | ₹1.15 Cr | ▼ -1.2% | 47,063 | 1,763 | 16.3% | ₹76.86 Cr |
| Day 18 | 12 Oct 2026 | Mon | ₹42.91 L | ▼ -62.7% | 22,055 | 1,741 | 7.8% | ₹77.29 Cr |
| Day 19 | 13 Oct 2026 | Tue | ₹49.76 L | ▲ +16.0% | 36,121 | 1,707 | 13.0% | ₹77.79 Cr |
| Day 20 | 14 Oct 2026 | Wed | ₹41.21 L | ▼ -17.2% | 22,110 | 1,713 | 7.9% | ₹78.20 Cr |
| Day 21 | 15 Oct 2026 | Thu | ₹25.37 L | ▼ -38.4% | 12,645 | 1,046 | 7.6% | ₹78.45 Cr |
| Day 22 | 16 Oct 2026 | Fri | ₹3.96 L | ▼ -84.4% | 1,640 | 142 | 7.0% | ₹78.49 Cr |
| Day 23 | 17 Oct 2026 | Sat | ₹5.57 L | ▲ +40.8% | 2,162 | 139 | 11.0% | ₹78.55 Cr |
| Day 24 | 18 Oct 2026 | Sun | ₹7.61 L | ▲ +36.7% | 2,930 | 140 | 12.6% | ₹78.62 Cr |
| Day 25 | 19 Oct 2026 | Mon | ₹5.22 L | ▼ -31.5% | 2,449 | 145 | 9.9% | ₹78.68 Cr |
| Day 26 | 20 Oct 2026 | Tue | ₹11.47 L | ▲ +119.9% | 5,084 | 143 | 20.7% | ₹78.79 Cr |
| Day 27 | 21 Oct 2026 | Wed | ₹6.38 L | ▼ -44.4% | 3,061 | 143 | 12.5% | ₹78.86 Cr |
| Day 28 | 22 Oct 2026 | Thu | ₹4.21 L | ▼ -34.0% | 2,050 | 140 | 8.5% | ₹78.90 Cr |
| Day 29 | 23 Oct 2026 | Fri | ₹91,136 | ▼ -78.3% | 793 | 51 | 9.5% | ₹78.91 Cr |
| Day 30 | 24 Oct 2026 | Sat | ₹89,100 | ▼ -2.2% | 374 | 55 | 4.7% | ₹78.92 Cr |
| Day 31 | 25 Oct 2026 | Sun | ₹1.61 L | ▲ +81.1% | 696 | 57 | 8.4% | ₹78.93 Cr |
| Day 32 | 26 Oct 2026 | Mon | ₹48,515 | ▼ -69.9% | 235 | 55 | 2.9% | ₹78.94 Cr |
| Day 33 | 27 Oct 2026 | Tue | ₹60,005 | ▲ +23.7% | 463 | 55 | 5.7% | ₹78.94 Cr |
| Day 34 | 28 Oct 2026 | Wed | ₹47,615 | ▼ -20.6% | 238 | 55 | 2.9% | ₹78.95 Cr |
| Day 35 | 29 Oct 2026 | Thu | ₹45,412 | ▼ -4.6% | 220 | 54 | 2.7% | ₹78.95 Cr |
| Day 36 | 30 Oct 2026 | Fri | ₹1.26 L | ▲ +178.2% | 666 | 103 | 3.4% | ₹78.96 Cr |
| Day 37 | 31 Oct 2026 | Sat | ₹1.80 L | ▲ +42.7% | 963 | 110 | 4.3% | ₹78.98 Cr |
| Day 38 | 1 Nov 2026 | Sun | ₹2.46 L | ▲ +36.3% | 1,262 | 107 | 5.7% | ₹79.01 Cr |
| Day 39 | 2 Nov 2026 | Mon | ₹1.03 L | ▼ -58.1% | 723 | 109 | 3.2% | ₹79.02 Cr |
| Total | ₹79.02 Cr | — | 3,446,120 | 83,136 | — | ₹79.02 Cr | ||
Top Cities — Day 39
| City | Gross (₹) | Share | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samastipur | ₹17,200 | 16.7% | 118 | ₹146 | 4 | 10.5% |
| Nagpur | ₹13,700 | 13.3% | 118 | ₹116 | 4 | 5.3% |
| Ranchi | ₹12,609 | 12.2% | 88 | ₹143 | 5 | 8.0% |
| Patna | ₹12,148 | 11.8% | 88 | ₹138 | 8 | 7.8% |
| Lucknow | ₹8,084 | 7.9% | 58 | ₹139 | 3 | 13.8% |
| Bodh Gaya | ₹7,600 | 7.4% | 34 | ₹224 | 1 | 18.0% |
| Prayagraj | ₹4,400 | 4.3% | 36 | ₹122 | 4 | 3.8% |
| Hinganghat | ₹3,750 | 3.6% | 30 | ₹125 | 4 | 2.0% |
| Gaya | ₹3,550 | 3.4% | 15 | ₹237 | 5 | 3.0% |
| Muzaffarpur | ₹2,907 | 2.8% | 25 | ₹116 | 8 | 2.1% |
The Vvaan – Force of the Forrest was #20 of 21 films on the tracked box office chart for 2 Nov 2026: see the full chart for the day.
Disclaimer: The figures reported here represent India-tracked gross collections across participating chains and venues. The actual total gross may be slightly higher than or approximately equal to what is reported here, as final numbers can vary when late reports are reconciled.

